Red Hat Enterprise Linux 8.2
Red Hat, Inc. - Common Criteria CCEVS-VR-11202-2022
archivedEAL1209 related CVEs
Key facts
- Scheme
- Common Criteria
- Certificate
- CCEVS-VR-11202-2022
- Standard
- Common Criteria
- Assurance level
- EAL1
- Status
- archived
- Manufacturer
- Red Hat, Inc.
- Category
- Operating Systems
- Certification scheme
- US
- Lab
- US
- Certified
- March 9, 2022
- Valid until
- March 9, 2024
- Versions
- 8.2
Algorithms
- AES
- AES-128
- AES-256
- Diffie-Hellman
- ECC
- ECDSA
- HMAC
- HMAC-SHA-256
- HMAC-SHA-384
- HMAC-SHA-512
- RSA 2048
- RSA 4096
- SHA-1
- SHA-256
- SHA-384
- SHA-512
- SHA2
Algorithms named in the security target and certification report.
CVEs that may affect this product
- CVE-2021-40438CRITICAL 9.0KEVEPSS 100.0%
- CVE-2025-31277HIGH 8.8KEVEPSS 1.6%
- CVE-2019-11043HIGH 8.7KEVEPSS 99.7%
- CVE-2022-0847HIGH 7.8KEVEPSS 92.8%
- CVE-2022-0492HIGH 7.8KEVEPSS 5.5%
- CVE-2021-4034HIGH 7.8KEVEPSS 94.9%
- CVE-2019-13272HIGH 7.8KEVEPSS 52.2%
- CVE-2019-0211HIGH 7.8KEVEPSS 65.0%
- CVE-2019-9792CRITICAL 9.8EPSS 13.2%
- CVE-2019-9791CRITICAL 9.8EPSS 19.9%
- CVE-2019-9788CRITICAL 9.8EPSS 2.2%
- CVE-2019-9636CRITICAL 9.8EPSS 7.7%
- CVE-2019-7164CRITICAL 9.8EPSS 3.5%
- CVE-2019-15605CRITICAL 9.8EPSS 57.1%
- CVE-2019-12450CRITICAL 9.8EPSS 2.6%
- CVE-2019-11356CRITICAL 9.8EPSS 7.6%
- CVE-2019-10126CRITICAL 9.8EPSS 6.8%
- CVE-2019-1010238CRITICAL 9.8EPSS 6.3%
- CVE-2019-0160CRITICAL 9.8EPSS 1.3%
- CVE-2023-46846CRITICAL 9.3EPSS 6.2%
- CVE-2019-9948CRITICAL 9.1EPSS 11.8%
- CVE-2023-5869HIGH 8.8EPSS 4.3%
- CVE-2022-4254HIGH 8.8EPSS 0.9%
- CVE-2022-0435HIGH 8.8EPSS 67.8%
- CVE-2021-44142HIGH 8.8EPSS 73.6%
- CVE-2021-3656HIGH 8.8EPSS 0.7%
- CVE-2021-3621HIGH 8.8EPSS 2.5%
- CVE-2021-3570HIGH 8.8EPSS 3.0%
- CVE-2019-9810HIGH 8.8EPSS 29.7%
- CVE-2019-17024HIGH 8.8EPSS 2.5%
- CVE-2019-14287HIGH 8.8EPSS 63.8%
- CVE-2019-13734HIGH 8.8EPSS 3.9%
- CVE-2019-12527HIGH 8.8EPSS 49.0%
- CVE-2018-10392HIGH 8.8EPSS 3.3%
- CVE-2023-46847HIGH 8.6EPSS 88.4%
- CVE-2022-2601HIGH 8.6EPSS 0.5%
- CVE-2021-20233HIGH 8.2EPSS 0.6%
- CVE-2020-25632HIGH 8.2EPSS 1.2%
- CVE-2024-3183HIGH 8.1EPSS 2.1%
- CVE-2020-25717HIGH 8.1EPSS 1.6%
- CVE-2019-9506HIGH 8.1EPSS 2.7%
- CVE-2019-2698HIGH 8.1EPSS 12.0%
- CVE-2024-1488HIGH 8.0EPSS 0.3%
- CVE-2024-0229HIGH 7.8EPSS 1.2%
- CVE-2023-3972HIGH 7.8EPSS 0.3%
- CVE-2023-3899HIGH 7.8EPSS 0.2%
- CVE-2023-0494HIGH 7.8EPSS 0.9%
- CVE-2022-0330HIGH 7.8EPSS 0.4%
- CVE-2019-7548HIGH 7.8EPSS 1.8%
- CVE-2019-7310HIGH 7.8EPSS 2.1%
and 159 more
Related CVEs and certificate references are automated matches by sec-certs, not reviewed by humans: treat them as "may be affected" and verify before acting.
Protection profiles
Documents and sources
Source: sec-certs.org (CRoCS, Masaryk University), from NIST CMVP and the Common Criteria Portal - dataset of September 10, 2026 - synced October 15, 2026
Check certifications from your AI assistant
The Security Certifications Explorer answers FIPS 140-3 and Common Criteria questions directly inside Claude, ChatGPT, or any MCP assistant, and links each certificate to the CVEs that may affect it.
Add the certifications brain